Family Home

screenshot 2019-02-24 at 17.14.22
Small internal Boxes

FTTH Outlet with 4 SC/APC outlets

Add to cart

FTTH Surface Mount Box has been designed for applications such as Fibre to the Home or Fibre to the Desk.

This Wall outlet can also be fitted with a DIN rail mounting plate for installations requiring DIN mounting capability.

  • Hinged splice tray holds up to 8 heatshrink splice protectors
  • Multiple cable entry points
  • Fixing hardware included
  • Supplied with 4 SC/APC adaptors
  • 4x 40mm splice protectors supplied as standard
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of connector: SC/APC simplex
  • With couplers: yes
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 4
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Width: 100 mm