Subscriber Distribution Box

Wall Mounted FTTH - Subscriber - Distribution Boxes - Indoor only.

IP65 FTTx Compact Fibre Breakout Box 8F

New Product
Add to cart

Compact IP65 closure for the distribution and termination of fibre optic cables.

  • Accommodates SC Simplex or LC Duplex adaptors (need to be ordered separately)
  • Up to 4 fibres on SC Simplex or up to 8 fibres on LC Duplex
  • Ideal for use where there is no facility to mount a 19" patch panel
  • Suitable for internal or external applications and can be pole mounted
  • Spare loops of pigtails and drop cables can be managed in the hinged splice tray
  • Manufactured from anti-ageing materials, with ultra violet stable characteristics
  • Pressed rubber/silicon strip weatherproof seal
  • Anti-tamper lid closure
  • Operating temperature -20 deg C to +70 deg C

Product Attributes

FIBE04 IP65 FTTx Compact Fibre Breakout Boxes 4F

New Product
Add to cart

Compact IP65 closure for the distribution and termination of fibre optic cables.

  • Accommodates SC Simplex or LC Duplex adaptors (need to be ordered separately)
  • Up to 4 fibres on SC Simplex or up to 8 fibres on LC Duplex
  • Ideal for use where there is no facility to mount a 19" patch panel
  • Suitable for internal or external applications and can be pole mounted
  • Spare loops of pigtails and drop cables can be managed in the hinged splice tray
  • Manufactured from anti-ageing materials, with ultra violet stable characteristics
  • Pressed rubber/silicon strip weatherproof seal
  • Anti-tamper lid closure
  • Operating temperature -20 deg C to +70 deg C

Product Attributes

FTTH Subscriber Fibre Wall Box

Add to cart

 

1.FTTH Subscriber Fibre Box 

The wall outlet mini is used to terminate optical installation cables to pigtails at subscribers premises. It is mounted on the wall. Will fit to a standard UK single gang back box. The cable is fed to the wall outlet from top side, bottom side or from the back. The wall outlet consists of body, splice cassette and cover. The body is fixed to the wall with screws and is used for entrance and routing of the optical installation cable and mounting of optical adapters (1-2 pcs).

The purpose of the splice cassette is to take excess lengths of optical cables and to fix splice protectors (1-2 pcs). Heat-shrink splice protectors or coldsplice protectors (mechanical splices) can be fixed easily on the splice cassette. A cover protects the contents of the wall outlet and is fixed to the wall outlet without screws. Optionally a customer logo can be placed on the cover.

The construction of the wall outlet ensures a minimum bending radius for the pigtails of R= 20 mm. The wall outlet is made of White (RAL 9010) High Heat and High Impact Resistance Polystyrol (PS454C).

Installation

Figure 2 shows the cable entry point of the installation cable and routing of excess cable inside the splice cassette,

one heat-shrink splice protector and one cold-splice protector.

FTTH Optical Fibre Terminal Wall Box

Add to cart

FTTH model of Fibre Optic Terminal Box is a newly developed by our company for applications of FTTH. The box is light and compact, especially suitable for protecting connection of fibre cables and pigtails in FTTH. Not water proof.

Features of the box.

  • This box could be used for wall mounting and rack mounting applications.
  • The base abbd cover of the box adopts self-clip method, which is easy and convenient to open and close
  • Could be used for adaptors such as SC, FC, ect.
  • The max capacity is 4 fibres.

 

Fibre Wall Outlet ( Krone)

Add to cart
Optical Fibre Subscriber Wallbox - 4 Fibre

Compact residential outlet for up to four fibers terminated with SC connectors. Hinged optical splice tray can house two Heat shrink fusion splices in isolation. Designed for cost effective optical network installations, primarily Fibre to the Home and Fibre to the desk applications. A screw fixing allows the installer to prevent any accidental access to the splice area.

  • Light but robust plastic construction
  • Fibre fully managed into back box and front splice tray
  • Accepts up to 8 fibres options
  • Easy to upgrade and add modules
  • Can be used for singlemode and multimode applications
  • Can accept loose tube, tight buffered or blown fibre

Wall Mounted / Aerial In line Splice Closure

Add to cart

Compact Splice / Splitter enclosure for G657 Fibres.

The Compact Splice / Splitter enclosure is designed to securely house optical splices in simplex fibres.

The versatile solution is effective for in line repairs to critical network cables or as planned element in the optical infrastructure.

Simple click together fixing enables the splice closure to be installed swiftly in the field without tools.

Four access ports are provided to make it possible to use the closure as a splitter housing for FTTx networks and where it is necessary to add a 1x2 splitter addition.

Mechanical splices can be deployed in the closure making low cost field repairs simple.

Features

Compact Design, Tool-less access, IP68 Sealing, Kevlar Strain Relief, Splitter Housing &4 Ports Access.

Applications

Optical Networks, FTTx, In-line repairs & Splitter Housing

Dimensions 150mm W x 55mm H x 27mm D

 

 

Internal Splice Enclosure

Add to cart

Wide range of moulded enclosures supplied.

·          Supply with glands fitted at either end.

·          IK9 impact resistance.

·          Integral mounting grids and integral sealing gasket.

·          Back mounting plate available.

·          Compliant with IEC670.

·          Hinged lid available on the larger enclosures

·          (300 x 220 x 120 and 300 x 300 x 120).

·          RAL7035 grey.

PVC Shrouded Box

Add to cart
Frame & Angled Shuttered Data Port kits. Accepts CAT5e & CAT6 Jacks, "F" Connectors and FC Fibre.

Floor Box

Add to cart
CMS

This stylish cable or fibre distribution box is suitable for floor level, sub-floor or even desktop use. The main body of this unit is constructed from tough, extruded aluminium for maximum strength and durability. The ABS plastic end caps will accept industry standard, 25mm cable glands that can be presented at either end or both ends. Sliding label system provides clear and positivebox identification.

  • Will accept 8 standard HT Data 50x25 modules or 4 HT Data triple modules, providing a total of 12 Cat 5E or Cat 6 outlets.
  • 3 x 25mm Knockouts for cable glands in each of the plastic end caps.
  • Can be used as an under floor box or, because of its ergonomic shape, is equally at home on or under the desk.
  • Strong extruded aluminium body.
  • Slide-in clamps enable the box to be screwed securely to the floor or desk.

Backing Box 32 mm

Add to cart
Back box for Fibre Wall Box

Sloped Twin Non Shuttered

Add to cart
Single Gang Faceplate

FC Module White

Add to cart
Fibre Modules Snap into faceplates (non-shuttered only apart from the MTRJ Coupler), modular Patch Panels and consolidation surface mount boxes.

Fibre Modules

Add to cart

Will fit Triax Euro Faceplate's

25X50mm angled fibre modules with label window. Snaps into faceplate frames.  Suitable for 32mm back boxes.

1 - 4 Port ST Fibre Optic Faceplate/ Wall Plate

Add to cart

Features
ABS plastic material
No additional insertion loss, simple operation, low construction intensity
This snap-in module is easy to install with straight tip style fiber optic connector
All fibre adapters are "universal" to support either multimode or single mode fibre connections
Size: 86*86mm
1 - 4 ports ST fibre optic faceplate/ wall plate

Application
FTTH access network
Telecommunication Networks
CATV Networks
Data communications networks